ZIP Code Rankings · West Virginia
🎓 Most Educated ZIP Codes
ZIP codes with the highest percentage of college graduates. Filtered to West Virginia.
Filter by state:
All States
| # | ZIP | City | State | 🎓 Most Educated ZIP Codes 🎓 Value | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 | 26506 | Morgantown | WV | 100.0% | 1,474 |
| 🥈 | 25314 | Charleston | WV | 67.9% | 15,742 |
| 🥉 | 25443 | Shepherdstown | WV | 65.2% | 7,298 |
| 4 | 25139 | Mount Carbon | WV | 63.5% | 646 |
| 5 | 26505 | Morgantown | WV | 60.8% | 37,691 |
| 6 | 25304 | Charleston | WV | 60.4% | 8,480 |
| 7 | 26032 | Bethany | WV | 60.2% | 1,109 |
| 8 | 25545 | Ona | WV | 59.8% | 5,005 |
| 9 | 24822 | Clear Fork | WV | 57.8% | 891 |
| 10 | 25878 | Midway | WV | 57.7% | 968 |
| 11 | 25303 | South Charleston | WV | 57.5% | 6,987 |
| 12 | 26508 | Morgantown | WV | 56.5% | 39,356 |
| 13 | 25560 | Scott Depot | WV | 56.4% | 8,292 |
| 14 | 26845 | Old Fields | WV | 55.7% | 967 |
| 15 | 26038 | Glen Dale | WV | 54.2% | 2,926 |
| 16 | 24712 | Athens | WV | 54.0% | 2,554 |
| 17 | 26330 | Bridgeport | WV | 52.4% | 15,130 |
| 18 | 26181 | Washington | WV | 51.9% | 5,708 |
| 19 | 26074 | West Liberty | WV | 51.7% | 1,461 |
| 20 | 24981 | Talcott | WV | 51.5% | 545 |
| 21 | 26342 | Coxs Mills | WV | 50.8% | 564 |
| 22 | 25241 | Evans | WV | 50.2% | 1,948 |
| 23 | 26501 | Morgantown | WV | 50.0% | 19,640 |
| 24 | 25871 | Mabscott | WV | 49.9% | 934 |
| 25 | 26372 | Horner | WV | 49.8% | 774 |
| 26 | 25854 | Hico | WV | 49.7% | 570 |
| 27 | 26260 | Davis | WV | 49.4% | 1,307 |
| 28 | 25705 | Huntington | WV | 48.9% | 20,668 |
| 29 | 25701 | Huntington | WV | 48.8% | 21,860 |
| 30 | 25420 | Gerrardstown | WV | 48.6% | 5,086 |
| 31 | 26451 | West Milford | WV | 48.2% | 529 |
| 32 | 24901 | Lewisburg | WV | 47.6% | 9,022 |
| 33 | 25832 | Daniels | WV | 47.5% | 4,843 |
| 34 | 25213 | Winfield | WV | 47.5% | 6,274 |
| 35 | 25040 | Charlton Heights | WV | 47.4% | 583 |
| 36 | 25414 | Charles Town | WV | 47.2% | 20,273 |
| 37 | 26408 | Mount Clare | WV | 45.3% | 2,188 |
| 38 | 25909 | Prosperity | WV | 45.2% | 1,005 |
| 39 | 25535 | Lavalette | WV | 45.0% | 2,420 |
| 40 | 26761 | Shanks | WV | 44.9% | 513 |
| 41 | 25882 | Mullens | WV | 44.5% | 2,361 |
| 42 | 25425 | Harpers Ferry | WV | 44.4% | 13,404 |
| 43 | 25526 | Hurricane | WV | 44.2% | 22,522 |
| 44 | 26003 | Wheeling | WV | 44.1% | 40,445 |
| 45 | 25502 | Apple Grove | WV | 44.0% | 627 |
| 46 | 26059 | Triadelphia | WV | 43.8% | 2,863 |
| 47 | 25510 | Culloden | WV | 43.4% | 5,407 |
| 48 | 26187 | Williamstown | WV | 43.1% | 6,100 |
| 49 | 25504 | Barboursville | WV | 43.1% | 12,197 |
| 50 | 26617 | Dille | WV | 43.0% | 694 |
| 51 | 25634 | Mallory | WV | 42.7% | 1,372 |
| 52 | 25313 | Charleston | WV | 42.5% | 11,862 |
| 53 | 25608 | Baisden | WV | 42.0% | 960 |
| 54 | 26714 | Delray | WV | 41.8% | 506 |
| 55 | 25446 | Summit Point | WV | 41.7% | 1,477 |
| 56 | 26105 | Vienna | WV | 41.5% | 12,297 |
| 57 | 26283 | Montrose | WV | 41.3% | 1,377 |
| 58 | 25301 | Charleston | WV | 41.3% | 2,454 |
| 59 | 25311 | Charleston | WV | 41.2% | 9,613 |
| 60 | 25165 | Racine | WV | 41.1% | 775 |
| 61 | 26716 | Eglon | WV | 41.0% | 911 |
| 62 | 25302 | Charleston | WV | 40.9% | 13,280 |
| 63 | 25081 | Foster | WV | 40.6% | 1,084 |
| 64 | 25403 | Martinsburg | WV | 40.5% | 15,865 |
| 65 | 26133 | Belleville | WV | 40.1% | 1,247 |
| 66 | 26726 | Keyser | WV | 40.0% | 12,619 |
| 67 | 25419 | Falling Waters | WV | 40.0% | 12,850 |
| 68 | 26852 | Purgitsville | WV | 39.9% | 922 |
| 69 | 26753 | Ridgeley | WV | 39.8% | 5,858 |
| 70 | 26554 | Fairmont | WV | 39.6% | 42,116 |
| 71 | 25704 | Huntington | WV | 39.6% | 14,413 |
| 72 | 25064 | Dunbar | WV | 39.6% | 9,182 |
| 73 | 26104 | Parkersburg | WV | 39.3% | 16,729 |
| 74 | 24924 | Buckeye | WV | 39.3% | 682 |
| 75 | 26808 | High View | WV | 38.9% | 999 |
| 76 | 26559 | Barrackville | WV | 38.6% | 1,597 |
| 77 | 26541 | Maidsville | WV | 38.4% | 3,170 |
| 78 | 26146 | Friendly | WV | 38.4% | 1,109 |
| 79 | 25413 | Bunker Hill | WV | 38.1% | 8,964 |
| 80 | 26033 | Cameron | WV | 38.1% | 1,806 |
| 81 | 25442 | Shenandoah Junction | WV | 38.0% | 2,918 |
| 82 | 25639 | Peach Creek | WV | 38.0% | 690 |
| 83 | 25123 | Leon | WV | 37.8% | 2,827 |
| 84 | 25134 | Miami | WV | 37.7% | 508 |
| 85 | 26253 | Beverly | WV | 37.6% | 2,803 |
| 86 | 25209 | Whitesville | WV | 37.5% | 529 |
| 87 | 25262 | Millwood | WV | 37.5% | 1,265 |
| 88 | 24986 | White Sulphur Springs | WV | 37.4% | 5,082 |
| 89 | 24870 | Oceana | WV | 37.3% | 1,652 |
| 90 | 25564 | Sod | WV | 36.9% | 1,566 |
| 91 | 25187 | Southside | WV | 36.7% | 739 |
| 92 | 26062 | Weirton | WV | 36.5% | 20,721 |
| 93 | 26385 | Lost Creek | WV | 36.4% | 3,021 |
| 94 | 25043 | Clay | WV | 36.3% | 1,446 |
| 95 | 25007 | Arnett | WV | 36.1% | 766 |
| 96 | 25841 | Flat Top | WV | 36.0% | 555 |
| 97 | 25918 | Shady Spring | WV | 36.0% | 4,659 |
| 98 | 26150 | Mineral Wells | WV | 35.9% | 5,928 |
| 99 | 25071 | Elkview | WV | 35.9% | 11,243 |
| 100 | 26651 | Summersville | WV | 35.3% | 10,070 |
Page 1
Next →
All Rankings
- 💰 Highest Median Household Income →
- 💰 Lowest Median Household Income →
- 🏠 Highest Median Home Value →
- 🏠 Lowest Median Home Value →
- 🏢 Highest Median Rent →
- 🏢 Lowest Median Rent →
- 🎓 Most Educated ZIP Codes →
- 📊 Lowest Unemployment Rate →
- 📊 Highest Unemployment Rate →
- 👥 Most Populated ZIP Codes →
- 🌎 Most Diverse ZIP Codes →
Viewing: West Virginia
Look Up a ZIP Code
Enter a ZIP code or city name