City

Clarendon, PA

1 ZIP code  ·  Warren County  ·  Pennsylvania

👥1,705Population
💰$54,052Median HH Income▼ 29% below avg
🎂53.5Median Age
🏠$100,000Median Home Value▼ 64% below avg
🎓20.9%College Grads▼ 46% below avg
📊4.2%Unemployment▼ 15% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 50.7% Female 49.3% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 93.8%Hispanic: 3.9%Black: 0.4%Asian: 0.3%Other: 1.3%Race
White93.8%
Hispanic3.9%
Black0.4%
Asian0.3%
Other1.3%

25–44
19%
45–64
36%
65+
10%

Key Indicators

Median Age53.5 yrs
Avg HH Size2.26
Below Poverty17.0% ▲ 70% above avg
College Grads20.9% ▼ 46% below avg
Unemployment4.2% ▼ 15% below avg
No HS Diploma13 (1%)
HS Graduate729 (58.3%)
Some College109 (8.7%)
Associates138 (11%)
Bachelors96 (7.7%)
Graduate Degree165 (13.2%)

Education

No HS: 1%HS Grad: 58.3%Some College: 8.7%Associates: 11%Bachelors: 7.7%Graduate: 13.2%Edu
No HS1.0%
HS Grad58.3%
Some College8.7%
Associates11.0%
Bachelors7.7%
Graduate13.2%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 82.1%Renter: 17.9%Tenure
Owner82.1%
Renter17.9%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
17%
$50k–$100k
33%
$100k–$150k
14%
$150k–$200k
16%
$200k–$300k
8%
$300k–$500k
11%
Over $500k
1%

Financials

Median HH Income$54,052 ▼ 29% below avg
Median Home Value$100,000 ▼ 64% below avg
Home/Income Ratio1.9x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$671/mo
Total Housing Units1,243
Vacant Units493

Income Distribution

Under $25k
22%
$25k–$50k
21%
$50k–$75k
19%
$75k–$100k
14%
$100k–$150k
16%
$150k–$200k

Drove Alone
84%
Public Transit
1%
Walked
5%
Work From Home
10%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
32%
15–30 min
44%
30–45 min