US ZIP Code
15367

Venetia, PA

Washington County  ·  Pennsylvania

● Active
👥 9,920 Population ↑ 8% since 2019
💰 $142,107 Median HH Income
▲ 86% above avg ↓ 4% since 2019
🎂 41.4 Median Age
🏠 $556,100 Median Home Value
▲ 99% above avg ↑ 42% since 2019
🎓 72.7% College Grads
▲ 88% above avg
📊 1.1% Unemployment
▼ 78% below avg ↓ 63% since 2019
ZIP Code Details
ZIP Code15367
CityVenetia
StatePennsylvania (PA)
CountyWashington County
Area Code724
Elevation1,132 ft
Latitude40.261092
Longitude-80.055668
TimezoneNew York (DST)
FIPS42125
ZIP TypeStandard
StatusActive
People & Population (ACS 2023)
♂ Male 51.4% (5,102) Female 48.6% (4,818) ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 92.1%Hispanic: 2.5%Black: 0.2%Asian: 2.6%Other: 2.2%Race
White92.1%
Hispanic2.5%
Black0.2%
Asian2.6%
Other2.2%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
5%
5–17
24%
18–24
7%
25–44
19%
45–64
34%
65+
8%

Key Indicators

Median Age41.4 yrs
Avg Household Size2.95
Below Poverty2.7% ▼ 73% below avg
College Grads72.7% ▲ 88% above avg
Unemployment1.1% ▼ 78% below avg
No HS Diploma45 (0.7%)
HS Graduate693 (11.3%)
Some College331 (5.4%)
Associates596 (9.8%)
Bachelors685 (11.2%)
Graduate Degree3,756 (61.5%)

Education

No HS: 0.7%HS Grad: 11.3%Some College: 5.4%Associates: 9.8%Bachelors: 11.2%Graduate: 61.5%Edu
No HS0.7%
HS Grad11.3%
Some College5.4%
Associates9.8%
Bachelors11.2%
Graduate61.5%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 92.9%Renter: 7.1%Tenure
Owner92.9%
Renter7.1%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
1%
$50k–100k
2%
$100k–150k
3%
$150k–200k
6%
$200k–300k
8%
$300k–500k
24%
Over $500k
57%

Financials

Median HH Income$142,107 ▲ 86% above avg ↓ 4% since 2019
Median Home Value$556,100 ▲ 99% above avg ↑ 42% since 2019
Home/Income Ratio3.9x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$1,068/mo ↓ 16% since 2019
Total Units3,367
Avg HH Size2.95

Income Distribution

Under $25k
5%
$25k–50k
7%
$50k–75k
14%
$75k–100k
6%
$100k–150k
18%
$150k–200k
11%
Over $200k
39%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
69%
Walked
1%
Work From Home
30%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
16%
15–30 min
33%
30–45 min
27%
Over 45 min
23%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
1%
1940s–1950s
5%
1960s–1970s
9%
1980s–1990s
25%
2000+
60%

Summary

Total Units3,367
Owner Occupied92.9%
Renter Occupied7.1%
Avg HH Size2.95
Frequently Asked Questions
ZIP code 15367 is in Venetia, PA, in Washington County.
ZIP code 15367 is located in Pennsylvania (PA).
ZIP code 15367 is in Washington County, PA.
ZIP 15367 observes the New York timezone. Daylight Saving Time is observed.
The estimated population of ZIP code 15367 is 9,920 people (ACS 2023).
The median household income in ZIP code 15367 is $142,107 (ACS 2023).
The median home value in ZIP 15367 is $556,100 (ACS 2023).
About ZIP Code 15367

ZIP code 15367 is located in Venetia, Pennsylvania, within Washington County. With a population of 9,920, this is a lightly populated ZIP code with a middle-aged community — the median age is 41.4 years. Economically, 15367 is a upper-middle-income ZIP code: the median household income of $142,107 is significantly above the national average.

Real estate in ZIP code 15367 represents a premium housing market. The median home value of $556,100 is significantly above the national average. Renters can expect to pay around $1,068 per month in median rent. Homeownership is strong here — 92.9% of occupied units are owner-occupied, suggesting an established, stable residential community. Median home values have increased by 42% since 2019.

The population of 15367 is primarily White (92.05%). Residents are highly educated — 72.7% hold a bachelor's degree or higher, which is significantly above the national average. Poverty affects a relatively small share of residents at 2.7%. Household income has declined by 4% since 2019.

The unemployment rate in 15367 stands at 1.1%, which is well below the national average. A notably high share of workers — 28% — work from home, reflecting the professional makeup of the area. As in most parts of the country, driving alone is the dominant commute mode at 64%.

Overall, ZIP code 15367 in Venetia, PA is characterized as upper-middle-income, highly educated, a middle-aged community, and predominantly owner-occupied. With 9,920 residents, a median household income of $142,107, and a median home value of $556,100, it offers a clear picture of life in this part of Pennsylvania.