City

Randlett, UT

1 ZIP code  ·  Uintah County  ·  Utah

👥264Population
💰$27,050Median HH Income▼ 65% below avg
🎂47.1Median Age
🏠$258,900Median Home Value≈ Avg
🎓16.7%College Grads▼ 57% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 45.8% Female 54.2% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 53.8%Hispanic: 2.3%Race
White53.8%
Hispanic2.3%

Age Breakdown

5–17
13%
18–24
12%
25–44
16%
45–64
29%
65+
11%

Key Indicators

Median Age47.1 yrs
Avg HH Size2.32
Below Poverty27.7% ▲ 177% above avg
College Grads16.7% ▼ 57% below avg
HS Graduate83 (41.9%)
Some College53 (26.8%)
Associates29 (14.6%)
Bachelors25 (12.6%)
Graduate Degree8 (4%)

Education

HS Grad: 41.9%Some College: 26.8%Associates: 14.6%Bachelors: 12.6%Graduate: 4%Edu
HS Grad41.9%
Some College26.8%
Associates14.6%
Bachelors12.6%
Graduate4.0%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 85.9%Renter: 14.1%Tenure
Owner85.9%
Renter14.1%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
18%
$200k–$300k
46%
$300k–$500k
36%

Financials

Median HH Income$27,050 ▼ 65% below avg
Median Home Value$258,900 ≈ Avg
Home/Income Ratio9.6x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Total Housing Units190
Vacant Units91

Income Distribution

Under $25k
29%
$25k–$50k
43%
$50k–$75k
17%
$150k–$200k
5%
Over $200k
5%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
72%
Walked
13%
Work From Home
15%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
4%
15–30 min
50%
30–45 min
46%
Housing Stock

Year Built

1940s–1950s
8%
1960s–1970s
27%
1980s–1990s
6%
2000+
59%
About Randlett, UT

Randlett is a city in Utah, located in Uintah County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 264 residents. It is a mature city, with a median age of 47.1 years.

Economically, Randlett is a lower-income community. The median household income of $27,050 is well below the national average. Approximately 27.7% of residents live below the poverty line.

The real estate market in Randlett is a mid-range housing market. Median home values stand at $258,900, which is near the national average. Homeownership is high at 85.9%, typical of suburban and family-oriented communities.

The population of Randlett is less-educated. 16.7% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — well below the national average. The community is majority White (53.79%).

Randlett, UT offers residents a cost-conscious lifestyle within Utah.

ZIP Codes in Randlett
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
84063 264 $27,050 $258,900 0.0% 16.7% 85.9%