City

Trumbauersville, PA

1 ZIP code  ·  Bucks County  ·  Pennsylvania

👥733Population
💰$95,000Median HH Income▲ 24% above avg
🎂39.6Median Age
🏠$312,900Median Home Value▲ 12% above avg
🎓42.9%College Grads▲ 11% above avg
📊4.8%Unemployment≈ Avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 55.8% Female 44.2% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 89.9%Hispanic: 1.8%Black: 0.4%Asian: 0.8%Other: 7.1%Race
White89.9%
Hispanic1.8%
Black0.4%
Asian0.8%
Other7.1%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
5%
5–17
17%
18–24
7%
25–44
28%
45–64
28%
65+
6%

Key Indicators

Median Age39.6 yrs
Avg HH Size2.45
Below Poverty7.8% ▼ 22% below avg
College Grads42.9% ▲ 11% above avg
Unemployment4.8% ≈ Avg
HS Graduate109 (22.8%)
Some College42 (8.8%)
Associates122 (25.5%)
Bachelors85 (17.8%)
Graduate Degree120 (25.1%)

Education

HS Grad: 22.8%Some College: 8.8%Associates: 25.5%Bachelors: 17.8%Graduate: 25.1%Edu
HS Grad22.8%
Some College8.8%
Associates25.5%
Bachelors17.8%
Graduate25.1%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 57.1%Renter: 42.9%Tenure
Owner57.1%
Renter42.9%

Home Value Distribution

$100k–$150k
2%
$200k–$300k
44%
$300k–$500k
50%
Over $500k
4%

Financials

Median HH Income$95,000 ▲ 24% above avg
Median Home Value$312,900 ▲ 12% above avg
Home/Income Ratio3.3x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$1,341/mo
Total Housing Units326
Vacant Units30

Income Distribution

Under $25k
8%
$25k–$50k
7%
$50k–$75k
18%
$75k–$100k
16%
$100k–$150k
18%
$150k–$200k
13%
Over $200k
20%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
87%
Walked
1%
Work From Home
12%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
26%
15–30 min
29%
30–45 min
21%
Over 45 min
24%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
2%
1940s–1950s
2%
1960s–1970s
14%
1980s–1990s
20%
2000+
62%
About Trumbauersville, PA

Trumbauersville is a city in Pennsylvania, located in Bucks County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 733 residents. It is a middle-aged city, with a median age of 39.6 years.

Economically, Trumbauersville is a middle-income community. The median household income of $95,000 is above the national average. Approximately 7.8% of residents live below the poverty line. The unemployment rate is 4.8%, near the national average.

The real estate market in Trumbauersville is a mid-range housing market. Median home values stand at $312,900, which is near the national average. Renters typically pay around $1,341 per month.

The population of Trumbauersville is well-educated. 42.9% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — near the national average. The community is primarily White (89.9%).

Trumbauersville, PA offers residents above-average earning potential within Pennsylvania.

ZIP Codes in Trumbauersville
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
18970 733 $95,000 $312,900 $1,341 4.8% 42.9% 57.1%