City

Adamsville, PA

1 ZIP code  ·  Crawford County  ·  Pennsylvania

👥380Population
💰$82,938Median HH Income▲ 9% above avg
🎂45.4Median Age
🏠$106,800Median Home Value▼ 62% below avg
🎓17.1%College Grads▼ 56% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 46.6% Female 53.4% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 100%Race
White100.0%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
2%
5–17
14%
18–24
7%
25–44
24%
45–64
30%
65+
12%

Key Indicators

Median Age45.4 yrs
Avg HH Size2.62
Below Poverty3.4% ▼ 66% below avg
College Grads17.1% ▼ 56% below avg
HS Graduate133 (49.4%)
Some College29 (10.8%)
Associates61 (22.7%)
Bachelors10 (3.7%)
Graduate Degree36 (13.4%)

Education

HS Grad: 49.4%Some College: 10.8%Associates: 22.7%Bachelors: 3.7%Graduate: 13.4%Edu
HS Grad49.4%
Some College10.8%
Associates22.7%
Bachelors3.7%
Graduate13.4%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 91%Renter: 9%Tenure
Owner91.0%
Renter9.0%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
23%
$50k–$100k
22%
$100k–$150k
21%
$150k–$200k
23%
$200k–$300k
3%
$300k–$500k
3%
Over $500k
5%

Financials

Median HH Income$82,938 ▲ 9% above avg
Median Home Value$106,800 ▼ 62% below avg
Home/Income Ratio1.3x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Total Housing Units165
Vacant Units20

Income Distribution

Under $25k
8%
$25k–$50k
15%
$50k–$75k
21%
$75k–$100k
21%
$100k–$150k
14%
$150k–$200k
19%
Over $200k
1%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
86%
Walked
11%
Work From Home
3%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
21%
15–30 min
47%
30–45 min
19%
Over 45 min
13%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
3%
1940s–1950s
7%
1960s–1970s
5%
1980s–1990s
21%
2000+
64%
About Adamsville, PA

Adamsville is a city in Pennsylvania, located in Crawford County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 380 residents. It is a mature city, with a median age of 45.4 years.

Economically, Adamsville is a middle-income community. The median household income of $82,938 is near the national average. Approximately 3.4% of residents live below the poverty line.

The real estate market in Adamsville is one of the more affordable housing markets in the country. Median home values stand at $106,800, which is well below the national average. Homeownership is high at 91.0%, typical of suburban and family-oriented communities.

The population of Adamsville is less-educated. 17.1% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — well below the national average. The community is primarily White (100%).

Adamsville, PA offers residents above-average earning potential within Pennsylvania.

ZIP Codes in Adamsville
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
16110 380 $82,938 $106,800 0.0% 17.1% 91.0%