US ZIP Code
95337

Manteca, CA

San Joaquin County  ·  California

● Active
👥 46,157 Population ↑ 18% since 2019
💰 $110,132 Median HH Income
▲ 44% above avg ↑ 31% since 2019
🎂 34.9 Median Age
🏠 $611,200 Median Home Value
▲ 119% above avg ↑ 46% since 2019
🎓 37.5% College Grads
≈ Avg
📊 5.5% Unemployment
▲ 13% above avg ↓ 19% since 2019
ZIP Code Details
ZIP Code95337
CityManteca
StateCalifornia (CA)
CountySan Joaquin County
Area Code209/350
Elevation27 ft
Latitude37.743039
Longitude-121.23838
TimezoneLos Angeles (DST)
FIPS06077
ZIP TypeStandard
StatusActive
People & Population (ACS 2023)
♂ Male 53.1% (24,505) Female 46.9% (21,652) ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 29.2%Hispanic: 37.9%Black: 4.2%Asian: 20.6%Other: 5.3%Race
White29.2%
Hispanic37.9%
Black4.2%
Asian20.6%
Other5.3%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
8%
5–17
20%
18–24
8%
25–44
29%
45–64
25%
65+
5%

Key Indicators

Median Age34.9 yrs
Avg Household Size3.36
Below Poverty9.9% ≈ Avg
College Grads37.5% ≈ Avg
Unemployment5.5% ▲ 13% above avg
No HS Diploma816 (3%)
HS Graduate8,063 (29.2%)
Some College3,606 (13.1%)
Associates4,752 (17.2%)
Bachelors2,667 (9.7%)
Graduate Degree7,667 (27.8%)

Education

No HS: 3%HS Grad: 29.2%Some College: 13.1%Associates: 17.2%Bachelors: 9.7%Graduate: 27.8%Edu
No HS3.0%
HS Grad29.2%
Some College13.1%
Associates17.2%
Bachelors9.7%
Graduate27.8%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 73.1%Renter: 26.9%Tenure
Owner73.1%
Renter26.9%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
2%
$50k–100k
1%
$100k–150k
1%
$150k–200k
0%
$200k–300k
2%
$300k–500k
20%
Over $500k
74%

Financials

Median HH Income$110,132 ▲ 44% above avg ↑ 31% since 2019
Median Home Value$611,200 ▲ 119% above avg ↑ 46% since 2019
Home/Income Ratio5.5x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$2,049/mo ↑ 39% since 2019
Total Units14,193
Vacant Units554
Avg HH Size3.36

Income Distribution

Under $25k
10%
$25k–50k
10%
$50k–75k
14%
$75k–100k
13%
$100k–150k
16%
$150k–200k
15%
Over $200k
22%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
84%
Public Transit
2%
Walked
1%
Work From Home
13%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
18%
15–30 min
33%
30–45 min
17%
Over 45 min
31%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
0%
1940s–1950s
3%
1960s–1970s
8%
1980s–1990s
20%
2000+
68%

Summary

Total Units14,193
Vacant554
Owner Occupied73.1%
Renter Occupied26.9%
Avg HH Size3.36
Frequently Asked Questions
ZIP code 95337 is in Manteca, CA, in San Joaquin County.
ZIP code 95337 is located in California (CA).
ZIP code 95337 is in San Joaquin County, CA.
ZIP 95337 observes the Los Angeles timezone. Daylight Saving Time is observed.
The estimated population of ZIP code 95337 is 46,157 people (ACS 2023).
The median household income in ZIP code 95337 is $110,132 (ACS 2023).
The median home value in ZIP 95337 is $611,200 (ACS 2023).
About ZIP Code 95337

ZIP code 95337 is located in Manteca, California, within San Joaquin County. With a population of 46,157, this is a highly populated ZIP code with a relatively young community — the median age is 34.9 years. Economically, 95337 is a upper-middle-income ZIP code: the median household income of $110,132 is above the national average.

Real estate in ZIP code 95337 represents a premium housing market. The median home value of $611,200 is more than double the national average. Renters can expect to pay around $2,049 per month in median rent. Homeownership is strong here — 73.1% of occupied units are owner-occupied, suggesting an established, stable residential community. Median home values have increased by 46% since 2019.

The population of 95337 is racially diverse, with Hispanic as the largest group at 37.9%. Residents are moderately educated — 37.5% hold a bachelor's degree or higher, which is near the national average. Poverty affects a relatively small share of residents at 9.9%. Household income has grown by 31% since 2019.

The unemployment rate in 95337 stands at 5.5%, which is near the national average. About 11% of workers are remote. As in most parts of the country, driving alone is the dominant commute mode at 72%.

Overall, ZIP code 95337 in Manteca, CA is characterized as upper-middle-income, moderately educated, a relatively young community, and predominantly owner-occupied. With 46,157 residents, a median household income of $110,132, and a median home value of $611,200, it offers a clear picture of life in this part of California.