US ZIP Code
74652

Shidler, OK

Osage County  ·  Oklahoma

● Active
👥 807 Population ↑ 3% since 2019
💰 $67,829 Median HH Income
▼ 11% below avg ↑ 56% since 2019
🎂 46.6 Median Age ↑ 13% since 2019
🏠 $76,700 Median Home Value
▼ 72% below avg ↑ 49% since 2019
🎓 33.5% College Grads
▼ 13% below avg
📊 4.3% Unemployment
▼ 13% below avg ↑ 11% since 2019
ZIP Code Details
ZIP Code74652
CityShidler
StateOklahoma (OK)
CountyOsage County
Area Code539/918
Elevation1,212 ft
Latitude36.859145
Longitude-96.644047
TimezoneChicago (DST)
FIPS40113
ZIP TypeStandard
StatusActive
People & Population (ACS 2023)
♂ Male 56.0% (452) Female 44.0% (355) ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 80.4%Hispanic: 0.5%Other: 11.9%Race
White80.4%
Hispanic0.5%
Other11.9%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
3%
5–17
20%
18–24
4%
25–44
20%
45–64
20%
65+
22%

Key Indicators

Median Age46.6 yrs ↑ 13% since 2019
Avg Household Size2.06
Below Poverty11.5% ▲ 15% above avg
College Grads33.5% ▼ 13% below avg
Unemployment4.3% ▼ 13% below avg
No HS Diploma4 (0.7%)
HS Graduate220 (40.5%)
Some College45 (8.3%)
Associates92 (16.9%)
Bachelors58 (10.7%)
Graduate Degree124 (22.8%)

Education

No HS: 0.7%HS Grad: 40.5%Some College: 8.3%Associates: 16.9%Bachelors: 10.7%Graduate: 22.8%Edu
No HS0.7%
HS Grad40.5%
Some College8.3%
Associates16.9%
Bachelors10.7%
Graduate22.8%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 87%Renter: 13%Tenure
Owner87.0%
Renter13.0%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
34%
$50k–100k
30%
$100k–150k
22%
$150k–200k
2%
$200k–300k
6%
$300k–500k
2%
Over $500k
3%

Financials

Median HH Income$67,829 ▼ 11% below avg ↑ 56% since 2019
Median Home Value$76,700 ▼ 72% below avg ↑ 49% since 2019
Home/Income Ratio1.1x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$730/mo ↑ 109% since 2019