US ZIP Code
13054

Durhamville, NY

Oneida County  ·  New York

● Active
👥 1,289 Population ↓ 27% since 2019
💰 $99,643 Median HH Income
▲ 31% above avg ↑ 35% since 2019
🎂 46.4 Median Age ↑ 6% since 2019
🏠 $208,900 Median Home Value
▼ 25% below avg ↑ 33% since 2019
🎓 38.6% College Grads
≈ Avg
📊 4.3% Unemployment
▼ 12% below avg ↑ 197% since 2019
ZIP Code Details
ZIP Code13054
CityDurhamville
StateNew York (NY)
CountyOneida County
Area Code315/680
Elevation428 ft
Latitude43.169352
Longitude-75.666823
TimezoneNew York (DST)
FIPS36065
ZIP TypeStandard
StatusActive
People & Population (ACS 2023)
♂ Male 48.6% (626) Female 51.4% (663) ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 97.1%Hispanic: 0.7%Other: 2%Race
White97.1%
Hispanic0.7%
Other2.0%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
2%
5–17
24%
18–24
3%
25–44
16%
45–64
34%
65+
11%

Key Indicators

Median Age46.4 yrs ↑ 6% since 2019
Avg Household Size2.71
Below Poverty6.1% ▼ 39% below avg
College Grads38.6% ≈ Avg
Unemployment4.3% ▼ 12% below avg
HS Graduate344 (38.8%)
Some College106 (12%)
Associates95 (10.7%)
Bachelors104 (11.7%)
Graduate Degree238 (26.8%)

Education

HS Grad: 38.8%Some College: 12%Associates: 10.7%Bachelors: 11.7%Graduate: 26.8%Edu
HS Grad38.8%
Some College12.0%
Associates10.7%
Bachelors11.7%
Graduate26.8%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 88.5%Renter: 11.6%Tenure
Owner88.5%
Renter11.6%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
1%
$50k–100k
14%
$100k–150k
9%
$150k–200k
22%
$200k–300k
40%
$300k–500k
14%

Financials

Median HH Income$99,643 ▲ 31% above avg ↑ 35% since 2019
Median Home Value$208,900 ▼ 25% below avg ↑ 33% since 2019
Home/Income Ratio2.1x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$985/mo ↑ 14% since 2019
Total Units542
Vacant Units66
Avg HH Size2.71

Income Distribution

Under $25k
13%
$25k–50k
8%
$50k–75k
9%
$75k–100k
19%
$100k–150k
33%
$150k–200k
13%

Drove Alone
97%
Work From Home
3%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
38%
15–30 min
31%
30–45 min
21%

Before 1940
3%
1940s–1950s
11%
1960s–1970s
17%
1980s–1990s
14%
2000+
55%

Summary

Total Units542
Vacant66
Owner Occupied88.5%
Renter Occupied11.6%
Avg HH Size2.71
Frequently Asked Questions
ZIP code 13054 is in Durhamville, NY, in Oneida County.
ZIP code 13054 is located in New York (NY).
ZIP code 13054 is in Oneida County, NY.
ZIP 13054 observes the New York timezone. Daylight Saving Time is observed.
The estimated population of ZIP code 13054 is 1,289 people (ACS 2023).
The median household income in ZIP code 13054 is $99,643 (ACS 2023).
The median home value in ZIP 13054 is $208,900 (ACS 2023).
About ZIP Code 13054

ZIP code 13054 is located in Durhamville, New York, within Oneida County. With a population of 1,289, this is a sparsely populated ZIP code with a mature community — the median age is 46.4 years. Economically, 13054 is a middle-income ZIP code: the median household income of $99,643 is above the national average.

Real estate in ZIP code 13054 represents an affordable housing market. The median home value of $208,900 is below the national average. Renters can expect to pay around $985 per month in median rent. Homeownership is strong here — 88.5% of occupied units are owner-occupied, suggesting an established, stable residential community. Median home values have increased by 33% since 2019.