US ZIP Code
01510

Clinton, MA

Worcester County  ·  Massachusetts

● Active
👥 15,430 Population ↑ 11% since 2019
💰 $93,849 Median HH Income
▲ 23% above avg ↑ 39% since 2019
🎂 37.0 Median Age
🏠 $348,000 Median Home Value
▲ 25% above avg ↑ 40% since 2019
🎓 47.7% College Grads
▲ 23% above avg
📊 4.3% Unemployment
▼ 11% below avg ↑ 4% since 2019
ZIP Code Details
ZIP Code01510
CityClinton
StateMassachusetts (MA)
CountyWorcester County
Area Code351/978
Elevation400 ft
Latitude42.411887
Longitude-71.690005
TimezoneNew York (DST)
FIPS25027
ZIP TypeStandard
StatusActive
People & Population (ACS 2023)
♂ Male 51.2% (7,899) Female 48.8% (7,531) ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 73.1%Hispanic: 18.5%Black: 1%Asian: 1.8%Other: 4.7%Race
White73.1%
Hispanic18.5%
Black1.0%
Asian1.8%
Other4.7%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
6%
5–17
13%
18–24
10%
25–44
31%
45–64
27%
65+
8%

Key Indicators

Median Age37.0 yrs
Avg Household Size2.31
Below Poverty8.4% ▼ 16% below avg
College Grads47.7% ▲ 23% above avg
Unemployment4.3% ▼ 11% below avg
No HS Diploma127 (1.3%)
HS Graduate2,616 (26.2%)
Some College1,123 (11.3%)
Associates1,348 (13.5%)
Bachelors1,208 (12.1%)
Graduate Degree3,547 (35.6%)

Education

No HS: 1.3%HS Grad: 26.2%Some College: 11.3%Associates: 13.5%Bachelors: 12.1%Graduate: 35.6%Edu
No HS1.3%
HS Grad26.2%
Some College11.3%
Associates13.5%
Bachelors12.1%
Graduate35.6%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 52.9%Renter: 47.1%Tenure
Owner52.9%
Renter47.1%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
3%
$50k–100k
1%
$100k–150k
0%
$150k–200k
5%
$200k–300k
24%
$300k–500k
59%
Over $500k
9%

Financials

Median HH Income$93,849 ▲ 23% above avg ↑ 39% since 2019
Median Home Value$348,000 ▲ 25% above avg ↑ 40% since 2019
Home/Income Ratio3.7x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$1,353/mo ↑ 16% since 2019
Total Units7,017
Vacant Units354
Avg HH Size2.31

Income Distribution

Under $25k
12%
$25k–50k
11%
$50k–75k
15%
$75k–100k
15%
$100k–150k
25%
$150k–200k
15%
Over $200k
8%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
82%
Walked
2%
Work From Home
16%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
18%
15–30 min
38%
30–45 min
22%
Over 45 min
21%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
5%
1940s–1950s
10%
1960s–1970s
12%
1980s–1990s
9%
2000+
64%

Summary

Total Units7,017
Vacant354
Owner Occupied52.9%
Renter Occupied47.1%
Avg HH Size2.31
Frequently Asked Questions
ZIP code 01510 is in Clinton, MA, in Worcester County.
ZIP code 01510 is located in Massachusetts (MA).
ZIP code 01510 is in Worcester County, MA.
ZIP 01510 observes the New York timezone. Daylight Saving Time is observed.
The estimated population of ZIP code 01510 is 15,430 people (ACS 2023).
The median household income in ZIP code 01510 is $93,849 (ACS 2023).
The median home value in ZIP 01510 is $348,000 (ACS 2023).
About ZIP Code 01510

ZIP code 01510 is located in Clinton, Massachusetts, within Worcester County. With a population of 15,430, this is a moderately populated ZIP code with a relatively young community — the median age is 37 years. Economically, 01510 is a middle-income ZIP code: the median household income of $93,849 is above the national average.

Real estate in ZIP code 01510 represents a mid-range housing market. The median home value of $348,000 is above the national average. Renters can expect to pay around $1,353 per month in median rent. The area has a relatively balanced mix of owners (52.9%) and renters (47.1%). Median home values have increased by 40% since 2019.

The population of 01510 is primarily White (73.08%). Residents are well-educated — 47.7% hold a bachelor's degree or higher, which is above the national average. Poverty affects a relatively small share of residents at 8.4%. Household income has grown by 39% since 2019.

The unemployment rate in 01510 stands at 4.3%, which is near the national average. About 14% of workers are remote. As in most parts of the country, driving alone is the dominant commute mode at 71%.

Overall, ZIP code 01510 in Clinton, MA is characterized as middle-income, well-educated, and a relatively young community. With 15,430 residents, a median household income of $93,849, and a median home value of $348,000, it offers a clear picture of life in this part of Massachusetts.