City

Randlett, OK

1 ZIP code  ·  Cotton County  ·  Oklahoma

👥605Population
💰$106,250Median HH Income▲ 39% above avg
🎂38.1Median Age
🏠$150,700Median Home Value▼ 46% below avg
🎓17.7%College Grads▼ 54% below avg
📊4.3%Unemployment▼ 13% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 45.8% Female 54.2% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 61.7%Hispanic: 28.1%Other: 7.3%Race
White61.7%
Hispanic28.1%
Other7.3%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
3%
5–17
25%
18–24
6%
25–44
25%
45–64
26%
65+
7%

Key Indicators

Median Age38.1 yrs
Avg HH Size3.09
Below Poverty9.9% ≈ Avg
College Grads17.7% ▼ 54% below avg
Unemployment4.3% ▼ 13% below avg
HS Graduate191 (52%)
Some College35 (9.5%)
Associates76 (20.7%)
Bachelors15 (4.1%)
Graduate Degree50 (13.6%)

Education

HS Grad: 52%Some College: 9.5%Associates: 20.7%Bachelors: 4.1%Graduate: 13.6%Edu
HS Grad52.0%
Some College9.5%
Associates20.7%
Bachelors4.1%
Graduate13.6%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 83.2%Renter: 16.8%Tenure
Owner83.2%
Renter16.8%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
17%
$50k–$100k
23%
$100k–$150k
10%
$150k–$200k
40%
$200k–$300k
5%
$300k–$500k
5%

Financials

Median HH Income$106,250 ▲ 39% above avg
Median Home Value$150,700 ▼ 46% below avg
Home/Income Ratio1.4x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$775/mo
Total Housing Units285
Vacant Units89

Income Distribution

Under $25k
17%
$25k–$50k
16%
$50k–$75k
9%
$75k–$100k
4%
$100k–$150k
24%
$150k–$200k
10%
Over $200k
20%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
94%
Work From Home
6%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
27%
15–30 min
24%
30–45 min
26%
Over 45 min
23%
Housing Stock

Year Built

1940s–1950s
7%
1960s–1970s
31%
1980s–1990s
6%
2000+
55%
About Randlett, OK

Randlett is a city in Oklahoma, located in Cotton County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 605 residents. It is a middle-aged city, with a median age of 38.1 years.

Economically, Randlett is a upper-middle-income community. The median household income of $106,250 is above the national average. Approximately 9.9% of residents live below the poverty line. The unemployment rate is 4.3%, near the national average.

The real estate market in Randlett is an affordable housing market. Median home values stand at $150,700, which is below the national average. Renters typically pay around $775 per month. Homeownership is high at 83.2%, typical of suburban and family-oriented communities.

The population of Randlett is less-educated. 17.7% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — well below the national average. The community is majority White (61.65%).

Randlett, OK offers residents above-average earning potential within Oklahoma.

ZIP Codes in Randlett
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
73562 605 $106,250 $150,700 $775 4.3% 17.7% 83.2%