City

Mannford, OK

1 ZIP code  ·  Creek County  ·  Oklahoma

👥8,255Population
💰$66,972Median HH Income▼ 12% below avg
🎂41.3Median Age
🏠$176,000Median Home Value▼ 37% below avg
🎓26.7%College Grads▼ 31% below avg
📊3.6%Unemployment▼ 26% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 51.7% Female 48.3% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 71.5%Hispanic: 8.7%Black: 1.1%Asian: 0.4%Other: 6.3%Race
White71.5%
Hispanic8.7%
Black1.1%
Asian0.4%
Other6.3%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
5%
5–17
20%
18–24
8%
25–44
21%
45–64
28%
65+
8%

Key Indicators

Median Age41.3 yrs
Avg HH Size2.71
Below Poverty10.9% ▲ 9% above avg
College Grads26.7% ▼ 31% below avg
Unemployment3.6% ▼ 26% below avg
No HS Diploma5 (0.1%)
HS Graduate1,974 (38.8%)
Some College705 (13.9%)
Associates1,045 (20.5%)
Bachelors584 (11.5%)
Graduate Degree776 (15.2%)

Education

No HS: 0.1%HS Grad: 38.8%Some College: 13.9%Associates: 20.5%Bachelors: 11.5%Graduate: 15.2%Edu
No HS0.1%
HS Grad38.8%
Some College13.9%
Associates20.5%
Bachelors11.5%
Graduate15.2%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 81%Renter: 19%Tenure
Owner81.0%
Renter19.0%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
8%
$50k–$100k
17%
$100k–$150k
15%
$150k–$200k
19%
$200k–$300k
20%
$300k–$500k
17%
Over $500k
4%

Financials

Median HH Income$66,972 ▼ 12% below avg
Median Home Value$176,000 ▼ 37% below avg
Home/Income Ratio2.6x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$926/mo
Total Housing Units3,369
Vacant Units352

Income Distribution

Under $25k
14%
$25k–$50k
20%
$50k–$75k
19%
$75k–$100k
16%
$100k–$150k
17%
$150k–$200k
8%
Over $200k
6%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
88%
Walked
2%
Work From Home
10%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
18%
15–30 min
16%
30–45 min
42%
Over 45 min
24%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
0%
1940s–1950s
5%
1960s–1970s
22%
1980s–1990s
16%
2000+
57%
About Mannford, OK

Mannford is a city in Oklahoma, located in Creek County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 8,255 residents. It is a middle-aged city, with a median age of 41.3 years.

Economically, Mannford is a solidly middle-class community. The median household income of $66,972 is near the national average. Approximately 10.9% of residents live below the poverty line. The unemployment rate is 3.6%, below the national average.

The real estate market in Mannford is an affordable housing market. Median home values stand at $176,000, which is below the national average. Renters typically pay around $926 per month. Homeownership is high at 81.0%, typical of suburban and family-oriented communities.

The population of Mannford is moderately educated. 26.7% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — below the national average. The community is primarily White (71.52%).

Mannford, OK offers residents a cost-conscious lifestyle within Oklahoma.

ZIP Codes in Mannford
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
74044 8,255 $66,972 $176,000 $926 3.6% 26.7% 81.0%