City

Trivoli, IL

1 ZIP code  ·  Peoria County  ·  Illinois

👥939Population
💰$75,833Median HH Income≈ Avg
🎂37.7Median Age
🏠$193,800Median Home Value▼ 30% below avg
🎓57.6%College Grads▲ 49% above avg
📊1.8%Unemployment▼ 63% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 43.1% Female 56.9% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 100%Race
White100.0%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
7%
5–17
15%
18–24
10%
25–44
27%
45–64
25%
65+
6%

Key Indicators

Median Age37.7 yrs
Avg HH Size2.16
Below Poverty6.5% ▼ 35% below avg
College Grads57.6% ▲ 49% above avg
Unemployment1.8% ▼ 63% below avg
No HS Diploma7 (1.1%)
HS Graduate129 (20.6%)
Some College74 (11.8%)
Associates55 (8.8%)
Bachelors79 (12.6%)
Graduate Degree281 (45%)

Education

No HS: 1.1%HS Grad: 20.6%Some College: 11.8%Associates: 8.8%Bachelors: 12.6%Graduate: 45%Edu
No HS1.1%
HS Grad20.6%
Some College11.8%
Associates8.8%
Bachelors12.6%
Graduate45.0%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 89.4%Renter: 10.6%Tenure
Owner89.4%
Renter10.6%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
2%
$50k–$100k
16%
$100k–$150k
12%
$150k–$200k
22%
$200k–$300k
37%
$300k–$500k
11%

Financials

Median HH Income$75,833 ≈ Avg
Median Home Value$193,800 ▼ 30% below avg
Home/Income Ratio2.6x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$841/mo
Total Housing Units434

Income Distribution

Under $25k
21%
$25k–$50k
4%
$50k–$75k
25%
$75k–$100k
14%
$100k–$150k
14%
$150k–$200k
16%
Over $200k
7%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
95%
Work From Home
5%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
12%
15–30 min
31%
30–45 min
37%
Over 45 min
21%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
5%
1940s–1950s
13%
1960s–1970s
13%
1980s–1990s
17%
2000+
52%
About Trivoli, IL

Trivoli is a city in Illinois, located in Peoria County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 939 residents. It is a relatively young city, with a median age of 37.7 years.

Economically, Trivoli is a middle-income community. The median household income of $75,833 is near the national average. Approximately 6.5% of residents live below the poverty line. The unemployment rate is 1.8%, well below the national average.

The real estate market in Trivoli is an affordable housing market. Median home values stand at $193,800, which is below the national average. Renters typically pay around $841 per month. Homeownership is high at 89.4%, typical of suburban and family-oriented communities.

The population of Trivoli is well-educated. 57.6% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — above the national average. The community is primarily White (100%).

Trivoli, IL offers residents a cost-conscious lifestyle within Illinois.

ZIP Codes in Trivoli
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
61569 939 $75,833 $193,800 $841 1.8% 57.6% 89.4%