US ZIP Code
73754

Lahoma, OK

Garfield County  ·  Oklahoma

● Active
👥 1,109 Population ↑ 9% since 2019
💰 $93,304 Median HH Income
▲ 22% above avg ↑ 69% since 2019
🎂 43.6 Median Age ↑ 7% since 2019
🏠 $153,500 Median Home Value
▼ 45% below avg ↑ 43% since 2019
🎓 28.4% College Grads
▼ 27% below avg
📊 0.0% Unemployment
▼ 100% below avg ↓ 100% since 2019
ZIP Code Details
ZIP Code73754
CityLahoma
StateOklahoma (OK)
CountyGarfield County
Area Code580
Elevation1,275 ft
Latitude36.382547
Longitude-98.096765
TimezoneChicago (DST)
FIPS40047
ZIP TypeStandard
StatusActive
People & Population (ACS 2023)
♂ Male 47.4% (526) Female 52.6% (583) ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 91.2%Hispanic: 5.2%Asian: 0.3%Other: 2.3%Race
White91.2%
Hispanic5.2%
Asian0.3%
Other2.3%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
7%
5–17
15%
18–24
8%
25–44
22%
45–64
29%
65+
8%

Key Indicators

Median Age43.6 yrs ↑ 7% since 2019
Avg Household Size2.81
Below Poverty12.6% ▲ 26% above avg
College Grads28.4% ▼ 27% below avg
Unemployment0.0% ▼ 100% below avg
HS Graduate319 (43.2%)
Some College91 (12.3%)
Associates119 (16.1%)
Bachelors52 (7%)
Graduate Degree158 (21.4%)

Education

HS Grad: 43.2%Some College: 12.3%Associates: 16.1%Bachelors: 7%Graduate: 21.4%Edu
HS Grad43.2%
Some College12.3%
Associates16.1%
Bachelors7.0%
Graduate21.4%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 76.5%Renter: 23.5%Tenure
Owner76.5%
Renter23.5%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
11%
$50k–100k
18%
$100k–150k
19%
$150k–200k
22%
$200k–300k
17%
$300k–500k
13%
Over $500k
1%

Financials

Median HH Income$93,304 ▲ 22% above avg ↑ 69% since 2019
Median Home Value$153,500 ▼ 45% below avg ↑ 43% since 2019
Home/Income Ratio1.6x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$886/mo ↑ 4% since 2019
Total Units468
Vacant Units73
Avg HH Size2.81

Income Distribution

Under $25k
8%
$25k–50k
8%
$50k–75k
20%
$75k–100k
18%
$100k–150k
24%
$150k–200k
19%
Over $200k
3%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
87%
Walked
4%
Work From Home
10%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
27%
15–30 min
41%
30–45 min
25%

1960s–1970s
28%
1980s–1990s
7%
2000+
57%

Summary

Total Units468
Vacant73
Owner Occupied76.5%
Renter Occupied23.5%
Avg HH Size2.81
Frequently Asked Questions
ZIP code 73754 is in Lahoma, OK, in Garfield County.
ZIP code 73754 is located in Oklahoma (OK).
ZIP code 73754 is in Garfield County, OK.
ZIP 73754 observes the Chicago timezone. Daylight Saving Time is observed.
The estimated population of ZIP code 73754 is 1,109 people (ACS 2023).
The median household income in ZIP code 73754 is $93,304 (ACS 2023).
The median home value in ZIP 73754 is $153,500 (ACS 2023).
About ZIP Code 73754

ZIP code 73754 is located in Lahoma, Oklahoma, within Garfield County. With a population of 1,109, this is a sparsely populated ZIP code with a middle-aged community — the median age is 43.6 years. Economically, 73754 is a middle-income ZIP code: the median household income of $93,304 is above the national average.

Real estate in ZIP code 73754 represents an affordable housing market. The median home value of $153,500 is below the national average. Renters can expect to pay around $886 per month in median rent. Homeownership is strong here — 76.5% of occupied units are owner-occupied, suggesting an established, stable residential community. Median home values have increased by 43% since 2019.