| ZIP Code | 13751 |
|---|---|
| City | Davenport Center |
| State | New York (NY) |
| County | Delaware County |
| Area Code | 607 |
| Elevation | 1,777 ft |
| Latitude | 42.45823 |
|---|---|
| Longitude | -74.875158 |
| Timezone | New York (DST) |
| FIPS | 36025 |
| ZIP Type | Standard |
| Status | Active |
Race & Ethnicity
Age Breakdown
Key Indicators
| Median Age | 29.3 yrs ↓ 2% since 2019 |
|---|---|
| Avg Household Size | 3.59 |
| Below Poverty | 0.0% ▼ 100% below avg |
| College Grads | 53.9% ▲ 39% above avg |
| Unemployment | 0.0% ▼ 100% below avg |
| HS Graduate | 74 (41.6%) |
| Associates | 8 (4.5%) |
| Bachelors | 35 (19.7%) |
| Graduate Degree | 61 (34.3%) |
Education
Housing Tenure
Home Value Distribution
Financials
| Median HH Income | $154,761 ▲ 103% above avg ↑ 272% since 2019 |
|---|---|
| Median Home Value | $213,000 ▼ 24% below avg ↑ 151% since 2019 |
| Home/Income Ratio | 1.4x (nat avg ~3.5x) |
| Total Units | 108 |
| Vacant Units | 15 |
| Avg HH Size | 3.59 |
Income Distribution
How People Get to Work
Commute Time
Year Built
Summary
| Total Units | 108 |
|---|---|
| Vacant | 15 |
| Owner Occupied | 100.0% |
| Renter Occupied | 0.0% |
| Avg HH Size | 3.59 |
ZIP code 13751 is located in Davenport Center, New York, within Delaware County. With a population of 334, this is a sparsely populated ZIP code with a young community — the median age is 29.3 years. Economically, 13751 is a affluent ZIP code: the median household income of $154,761 is more than double the national average.
Real estate in ZIP code 13751 represents an affordable housing market. The median home value of $213,000 is below the national average. Median home values have increased by 151% since 2019.
The population of 13751 is primarily White (100.00%). Residents are well-educated — 53.9% hold a bachelor's degree or higher, which is above the national average. Household income has grown by 272% since 2019.
Overall, ZIP code 13751 in Davenport Center, NY is characterized as affluent, well-educated, a young community, and predominantly owner-occupied. With 334 residents, a median household income of $154,761, and a median home value of $213,000, it offers a clear picture of life in this part of New York.