US ZIP Code
02375

South Easton, MA

Bristol County  ·  Massachusetts

● Active
👥 11,205 Population ↑ 9% since 2019
💰 $117,717 Median HH Income
▲ 54% above avg ↑ 18% since 2019
🎂 44.6 Median Age ↑ 4% since 2019
🏠 $492,000 Median Home Value
▲ 76% above avg ↑ 37% since 2019
🎓 56.0% College Grads
▲ 45% above avg
📊 5.1% Unemployment
≈ Avg ↓ 2% since 2019
ZIP Code Details
ZIP Code02375
CitySouth Easton
StateMassachusetts (MA)
CountyBristol County
Area Code508/774
Elevation98 ft
Latitude42.00569
Longitude-71.078041
TimezoneNew York (DST)
FIPS25005
ZIP TypeStandard
StatusActive
People & Population (ACS 2023)
♂ Male 47.5% (5,323) Female 52.5% (5,882) ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 77.7%Hispanic: 5.5%Black: 6.4%Asian: 4.4%Other: 5.4%Race
White77.7%
Hispanic5.5%
Black6.4%
Asian4.4%
Other5.4%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
4%
5–17
17%
18–24
7%
25–44
23%
45–64
31%
65+
8%

Key Indicators

Median Age44.6 yrs ↑ 4% since 2019
Avg Household Size2.43
Below Poverty4.6% ▼ 55% below avg
College Grads56.0% ▲ 45% above avg
Unemployment5.1% ≈ Avg
No HS Diploma100 (1.3%)
HS Graduate1,562 (19.9%)
Some College780 (9.9%)
Associates1,011 (12.9%)
Bachelors549 (7%)
Graduate Degree3,850 (49%)

Education

No HS: 1.3%HS Grad: 19.9%Some College: 9.9%Associates: 12.9%Bachelors: 7%Graduate: 49%Edu
No HS1.3%
HS Grad19.9%
Some College9.9%
Associates12.9%
Bachelors7.0%
Graduate49.0%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 82.2%Renter: 17.8%Tenure
Owner82.2%
Renter17.8%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
1%
$50k–100k
1%
$100k–150k
2%
$150k–200k
0%
$200k–300k
14%
$300k–500k
33%
Over $500k
49%

Financials

Median HH Income$117,717 ▲ 54% above avg ↑ 18% since 2019
Median Home Value$492,000 ▲ 76% above avg ↑ 37% since 2019
Home/Income Ratio4.2x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$2,080/mo ↑ 28% since 2019
Total Units4,682
Vacant Units70
Avg HH Size2.43

Income Distribution

Under $25k
9%
$25k–50k
11%
$50k–75k
11%
$75k–100k
11%
$100k–150k
18%
$150k–200k
13%
Over $200k
28%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
79%
Public Transit
2%
Walked
1%
Work From Home
19%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
28%
15–30 min
25%
30–45 min
18%
Over 45 min
30%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
0%
1940s–1950s
8%
1960s–1970s
27%
1980s–1990s
10%
2000+
54%

Summary

Total Units4,682
Vacant70
Owner Occupied82.2%
Renter Occupied17.8%
Avg HH Size2.43
Frequently Asked Questions
ZIP code 02375 is in South Easton, MA, in Bristol County.
ZIP code 02375 is located in Massachusetts (MA).
ZIP code 02375 is in Bristol County, MA.
ZIP 02375 observes the New York timezone. Daylight Saving Time is observed.
The estimated population of ZIP code 02375 is 11,205 people (ACS 2023).
The median household income in ZIP code 02375 is $117,717 (ACS 2023).
The median home value in ZIP 02375 is $492,000 (ACS 2023).
About ZIP Code 02375

ZIP code 02375 is located in South Easton, Massachusetts, within Bristol County. With a population of 11,205, this is a lightly populated ZIP code with a middle-aged community — the median age is 44.6 years. Economically, 02375 is a upper-middle-income ZIP code: the median household income of $117,717 is significantly above the national average.

Real estate in ZIP code 02375 represents a premium housing market. The median home value of $492,000 is significantly above the national average. Renters can expect to pay around $2,080 per month in median rent. Homeownership is strong here — 82.2% of occupied units are owner-occupied, suggesting an established, stable residential community. Median home values have increased by 37% since 2019.