City

Apulia Station, NY

1 ZIP code  ·  Onondaga County  ·  New York

👥117Population
💰$90,074Median HH Income▲ 18% above avg
🎂34.1Median Age
🏠$265,900Median Home Value≈ Avg
🎓32.1%College Grads▼ 17% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 43.6% Female 56.4% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 96.6%Hispanic: 3.4%Race
White96.6%
Hispanic3.4%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
21%
5–17
26%
25–44
22%
45–64
21%
65+
8%

Key Indicators

Median Age34.1 yrs
Avg HH Size2.85
Below Poverty3.4% ▼ 66% below avg
College Grads32.1% ▼ 17% below avg
HS Graduate13 (23.2%)
Some College8 (14.3%)
Associates17 (30.4%)
Bachelors12 (21.4%)
Graduate Degree6 (10.7%)

Education

HS Grad: 23.2%Some College: 14.3%Associates: 30.4%Bachelors: 21.4%Graduate: 10.7%Edu
HS Grad23.2%
Some College14.3%
Associates30.4%
Bachelors21.4%
Graduate10.7%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 87.8%Renter: 12.2%Tenure
Owner87.8%
Renter12.2%

Home Value Distribution

$100k–$150k
31%
$200k–$300k
61%
$300k–$500k
8%

Financials

Median HH Income$90,074 ▲ 18% above avg
Median Home Value$265,900 ≈ Avg
Home/Income Ratio3.0x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Total Housing Units41

Income Distribution

$25k–$50k
12%
$50k–$75k
29%
$75k–$100k
49%
$100k–$150k
10%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
65%
Work From Home
35%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
12%
15–30 min
15%
30–45 min
73%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
9%
1980s–1990s
13%
2000+
78%
About Apulia Station, NY

Apulia Station is a city in New York, located in Onondaga County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 117 residents. It is a relatively young city, with a median age of 34.1 years.

Economically, Apulia Station is a middle-income community. The median household income of $90,074 is above the national average. Approximately 3.4% of residents live below the poverty line.

The real estate market in Apulia Station is a mid-range housing market. Median home values stand at $265,900, which is near the national average. Homeownership is high at 87.8%, typical of suburban and family-oriented communities.

The population of Apulia Station is moderately educated. 32.1% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — below the national average. The community is primarily White (96.58%).

Apulia Station, NY offers residents above-average earning potential within New York.

ZIP Codes in Apulia Station
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
13020 117 $90,074 $265,900 0.0% 32.1% 87.8%