City

Eastanollee, GA

1 ZIP code  ·  Stephens County  ·  Georgia

👥3,204Population
💰$52,336Median HH Income▼ 31% below avg
🎂47.9Median Age
🏠$149,200Median Home Value▼ 46% below avg
🎓20.3%College Grads▼ 48% below avg
📊1.7%Unemployment▼ 65% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 48.5% Female 51.5% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 93.4%Hispanic: 0.1%Black: 4.2%Other: 2.3%Race
White93.4%
Hispanic0.1%
Black4.2%
Other2.3%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
5%
5–17
13%
18–24
7%
25–44
20%
45–64
31%
65+
12%

Key Indicators

Median Age47.9 yrs
Avg HH Size2.50
Below Poverty7.8% ▼ 22% below avg
College Grads20.3% ▼ 48% below avg
Unemployment1.7% ▼ 65% below avg
No HS Diploma31 (1.4%)
HS Graduate844 (38.6%)
Some College484 (22.1%)
Associates385 (17.6%)
Bachelors178 (8.1%)
Graduate Degree265 (12.1%)

Education

No HS: 1.4%HS Grad: 38.6%Some College: 22.1%Associates: 17.6%Bachelors: 8.1%Graduate: 12.1%Edu
No HS1.4%
HS Grad38.6%
Some College22.1%
Associates17.6%
Bachelors8.1%
Graduate12.1%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 89.9%Renter: 10.1%Tenure
Owner89.9%
Renter10.1%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
13%
$50k–$100k
11%
$100k–$150k
26%
$150k–$200k
14%
$200k–$300k
8%
$300k–$500k
27%
Over $500k
1%

Financials

Median HH Income$52,336 ▼ 31% below avg
Median Home Value$149,200 ▼ 46% below avg
Home/Income Ratio2.9x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$710/mo
Total Housing Units1,425
Vacant Units143

Income Distribution

Under $25k
25%
$25k–$50k
17%
$50k–$75k
16%
$75k–$100k
8%
$100k–$150k
23%
$150k–$200k

Drove Alone
87%
Walked
1%
Work From Home
12%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
42%
15–30 min
36%
30–45 min
5%
Over 45 min
17%
Housing Stock

Year Built

1940s–1950s