City

Bryant, WI

1 ZIP code  ·  Langlade County  ·  Wisconsin

👥1,131Population
💰$78,542Median HH Income≈ Avg
🎂39.3Median Age
🏠$175,900Median Home Value▼ 37% below avg
🎓31.8%College Grads▼ 18% below avg
📊0.2%Unemployment▼ 96% below avg
People & Population (ACS 2023 — weighted avg)
♂ Male 53.4% Female 46.6% ♀

Race & Ethnicity

White: 89.7%Hispanic: 1.6%Black: 0.9%Other: 7.8%Race
White89.7%
Hispanic1.6%
Black0.9%
Other7.8%

Age Breakdown

Under 5
5%
5–17
27%
18–24
5%
25–44
17%
45–64
31%
65+
7%

Key Indicators

Median Age39.3 yrs
Avg HH Size2.94
Below Poverty11.1% ▲ 11% above avg
College Grads31.8% ▼ 18% below avg
Unemployment0.2% ▼ 96% below avg
No HS Diploma3 (0.5%)
HS Graduate294 (45.1%)
Some College69 (10.6%)
Associates79 (12.1%)
Bachelors97 (14.9%)
Graduate Degree110 (16.9%)

Education

No HS: 0.5%HS Grad: 45.1%Some College: 10.6%Associates: 12.1%Bachelors: 14.9%Graduate: 16.9%Edu
No HS0.5%
HS Grad45.1%
Some College10.6%
Associates12.1%
Bachelors14.9%
Graduate16.9%
Housing & Income

Housing Tenure

Owner: 89.6%Renter: 10.4%Tenure
Owner89.6%
Renter10.4%

Home Value Distribution

Under $50k
6%
$50k–$100k
11%
$100k–$150k
18%
$150k–$200k
27%
$200k–$300k
26%
$300k–$500k
10%
Over $500k
2%

Financials

Median HH Income$78,542 ≈ Avg
Median Home Value$175,900 ▼ 37% below avg
Home/Income Ratio2.2x (nat avg ~3.5x)
Median Rent$819/mo
Total Housing Units481
Vacant Units96

Income Distribution

Under $25k
12%
$25k–$50k
16%
$50k–$75k
20%
$75k–$100k
20%
$100k–$150k
19%
$150k–$200k
11%
Over $200k
4%
Employment & Commute

How People Get to Work

Drove Alone
85%
Walked
6%
Work From Home
8%

Commute Time

Under 15 min
36%
15–30 min
34%
30–45 min
7%
Over 45 min
23%
Housing Stock

Year Built

Before 1940
4%
1940s–1950s
5%
1960s–1970s
17%
1980s–1990s
15%
2000+
59%
About Bryant, WI

Bryant is a city in Wisconsin, located in Langlade County. The city spans 1 ZIP code and is home to approximately 1,131 residents. It is a middle-aged city, with a median age of 39.3 years.

Economically, Bryant is a middle-income community. The median household income of $78,542 is near the national average. Approximately 11.1% of residents live below the poverty line. The unemployment rate is 0.2%, well below the national average.

The real estate market in Bryant is an affordable housing market. Median home values stand at $175,900, which is below the national average. Renters typically pay around $819 per month. Homeownership is high at 89.6%, typical of suburban and family-oriented communities.

The population of Bryant is moderately educated. 31.8% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher — below the national average. The community is primarily White (89.74%).

Bryant, WI offers residents above-average earning potential within Wisconsin.

ZIP Codes in Bryant
ZIPPopulationMedian IncomeMedian HomeMedian RentUnemp.CollegeOwner Occ.
54418 1,131 $78,542 $175,900 $819 0.2% 31.8% 89.6%